NOT FOR PUBLICATION FILED
[…] her personal property and belongings, and caused waste and injury to the property.
Bess alleges that these actions occurred before Bess had vacated the residence and
prior to non-judicial foreclosure. These allegations are sufficient to show a
reasonably foreseeable invasion of Bess’s property, which would affect Bess’s
exclusive possession and interest in the property. See id. With regards to the
second element, we reject Ocwen’s argument that Bess failed to plead
wrongfulness, which is required to show an intentional act under Washington law.
See Wash. Rev. Code § 4.24.630(1) (“[A] person acts ‘wrongfully’ if the person
intentionally and unreasonably commits the act or acts while knowing, or having
reason to know, that he or she lacks authorization to so act.”); Clipse v. Michels
Pipeline Const., Inc., 225 P.3d 492, 494–95 (Wash. Ct. App. 2010)
(“[W]rongfulness cannot refer to the mere act of entry upon the land,” but rather
requires “intentional conduct.”). Bess alleged that Ocwen acted pursuant to the