In the Int. of: C.N.S., a Minor
[…] In re C.R., 113 A.3d 328, 333-34 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citations and quotation marks omitted). First, Appellant contends that the Commonwealth failed to establish that the two “kissing incidents” were sexual in nature. Appellant’s Brief at 19. Although Appellant concedes that a person’s mouth and lips are considered an intimate part of one’s body, Appellant’s conduct was mere familial affection. Id. Appellant thus asserts that the juvenile court erred in finding that his acts constituted felony-three indecent assault based on a course of conduct. Id. at 11. Section 3126 of the Crimes Code defines indecent assault, in relevant part, as follows: A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and . . . the complainant is less than 13 years of age[.] -6- J-A04028-18 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(7).