In the Int. of: C.N.S., a Minor
[…] “Indecent contact” is defined as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. Indecent assault - complainant under 13 is generally graded as a misdemeanor of the first degree. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(b)(3). However, the conduct constitutes a felony of the third degree if “[t]here has been a course of conduct of indecent assault by the person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(b)(3)(ii). This Court has construed a “course of conduct” as requiring proof of “multiple acts over time.” Commonwealth v. Kelly, 102 A.3d 1025, 1031 (Pa. Super. 2014) (en banc) (interpreting the phrase as used in the corruption of minors statute, 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(ii)).