Robert A. v. Dcs, R.A.
[…] DCS, R.A. Decision of the Court (citation omitted)). As relevant here, a child will be found dependent if his parent “is unfit by reason of abuse.” A.R.S. § 8-201(15)(a)(iii) (2017). Abuse includes “the infliction . . . of physical injury, impairment of bodily function or disfigurement or the infliction of . . . serious emotional damage as evidenced by severe anxiety, depression, withdrawal or untoward aggressive behavior.” A.R.S. § 8-201(2).