State v. T. Ritesman
[…] In the State’s view, the Order of Release and Order Setting Omnibus Hearing meets this definition, because it prohibited Ritesman from contacting Windmueller. ¶16 Section 45-5-209(8)(a), MCA, provides: “A person commits the offense of violation of a no contact order if the person, with knowledge of the order, purposely or knowingly violates any provision of any order issued under this section.” (Emphasis added.)