in Interest of B.C
[…] The court found that mother had not complied with the treatment plan, and the plan had not been successful. The court then entered judgment terminating mother’s parental rights. 3 II. Analysis ¶ 13 Section 19-3-508(1) requires the court to “approve an appropriate treatment plan.” Section 19-3-604(1)(c)(I), C.R.S. 2017, requires a finding that “an appropriate treatment plan approved by the court has not been reasonably complied with” before deciding to terminate parental rights. ¶ 14 In this case, not only was there no dispositional hearing, but the trial court did not approve an “appropriate treatment plan.”