ABA Support Services, LLC v. UCBR
[…] For the following reasons, we affirm. 1 Section 402(b) of the Unemployment Compensation Law, Act of December 5, 1936, Second Ex. Sess., P.L. (1937) 2897, as amended, 43 P.S. § 802(b), provides that an employee is ineligible for benefits for any week “[i]n which her unemployment is due to voluntarily leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature.” I. The facts are not in dispute. Employer provides therapeutic services to children with special needs, including those with acute to moderate behavioral issues.