Cummings Subdivision
[…] Nevertheless, Appellant does not seek to appeal the 2006 subdivision, and in the 2007 subdivision decision the Planning Commission only approved a five-lot subdivision. Accordingly, the caption has been corrected to remove the reference to a “7-lot” subdivision. 4 Rather, any action ruled to be invalid under § 4464(a)(5) must “be remanded to the [Planning Commission] to provide new posting and notice, hold a new hearing, and take a new action.” 24 V.S.A. § 4464(a)(5).7 Question 8 of the Statement of Questions, seeking to raise the merits of the 2007 Cummings Subdivision decision, must therefore be DISMISSED as beyond the scope of this appeal.