Ridgewood Est. HOA & Indian Creek HOA
[…] He does not assert that he has a particularized interest that is affected or potentially affected in any way related to the environmental effects of the stormwater discharge. That is, he does not allege an injury to a particularized interest protected by the relevant state environmental statutes listed in 10 V.S.A. § 8503, which is a requirement for standing under the definition of “person aggrieved” in 10 V.S.A. § 8502(7). See 10 V.S.A. § 8502(7) (defining a “[p]erson aggrieved” to mean “a person who alleges an injury to a particularized interest protected by the provisions of law listed in [§] 8503”); see also id. § 8504(a) (“[a]ny person aggrieved by an act or decision of the secretary . . . under the provisions of law listed in [10 V.S.A. §] 8503 . . . may appeal to the environmental court).