Rodriques Variance Application
[…] First, we find no support in the evidence presented that Applicants’ shed will alter the essential character of their neighborhood In fact, the credible evidence only supports a determination that the shed as 6 We understand that only the first portion of § 4469(a)(4) remains at issue, since the ZBA concluded that Applicants shed as sited “would not substantially or permanently impair the appropriate use or development of adjacent property, reduce access to renewable energy resources or be detrimental to the public welfare.” 2008 Decision at 11 7. 10 currently proposed, including the remaining repair and landscaping Mr.