Geddes PUD
[…] PC-04-09, Findings & Decision, slip op. at 1, 4–5 (Bakersfield Planning Comm’n Oct. 12, 2009) [hereinafter Planning Commission Decision].2 Because Mr. Lindala had participated in the hearing as an interested person, the Planning Commission was required to mail him a copy of the decision. See 24 V.S.A. § 4464(b)(3) (“Copies of the [municipal panel] decision shall also be mailed to every person or body appearing and having been heard at the hearing . . . .”).3 Mr.