Eastview at Middlebury, Inc. Act 250 Permit 9A0314
[…] Id. at p. 132; Bates Stamp 1427. This change resulted in the scenic road designation beginning only after one travels beyond the Eastview Project site. 16 10 V.S.A. § 6086(A)(10) directs that a determination be made of whether a proposed project conforms “with any duly adopted local or regional plan or capital program under chapter 117 of Title 24.” However, Appellant’s Statement of Questions only preserves for our review the issue of Eastview’s conformance with the “municipal plan.”