Ingleside Development 2 Lot Subdivision
[…] An “interested person” is also defined as “any ten persons who may be any combination of voters or real property owners” within the subject municipality or within an adjoining municipality who, “by signed petition to the appropriate municipal panel,” allege that the application, if approved, will not be in accord with the bylaw of the municipality. Id. § 4465(b)(3). Participation in the municipal proceeding, as defined in 24 V.S.A. § 4471(a), “shall consist of offering, through oral or written testimony, evidence or a statement of concern related to the subject of the proceeding.” With respect to the listed members of NCRG, they meet the criteria for petitioner party status set forth at 24 V.S.A. § 4465(b)(4) because all twenty-one of the listed individuals signed a petition that was submitted to the DRB, evidencing their concern that the proposed subdivision violated the