Ingleside Development 2 Lot Subdivision
[…] Bushey has party status by virtue of his participation in the DRB proceeding below. 2 Mr. Bushey is also listed as a member of the NCRG on the list attached to the original Notice of Appeal. 3 It is undisputed that the specifically listed NCRG members submitted their petition to the DRB, expressing general concerns about Appellee’s proposed project. 2 It is worth noting initially that a municipal appeal of this nature is de novo; thus, the Court gives no weight to the determinations by the DRB below that have been preserved for our review on appeal. See 10 V.S.A. § 8504(h). Pursuant to 10 V.S.A. § 8504(b)(1), “an interested person, as defined in 24 V.S.A. § 4465, who has participated as defined in 24 V.S.A. § 4471 in the municipal regulatory proceeding” may take an appeal to the Environmental Court from a decision of a development review board.