Shortall v. State
[…] On cross-examination, Morse gave the following testimony: [BY DEFENSE COUNSEL]: And when you went on December [6]th what you saw reflected what was in the photographs from Mr. Littlefield? [MORSE]: Yes. [DEFENSE COUNSEL]: And when you went back on the 7th with Ms. Howell that again reflected what was from the December 5th photograph? 4 The statute also provides in Env. § 9-343(a)(2): “In addition to any criminal penalties imposed on a person convicted under this subsection, the person may be enjoined from continuing the violation.” 15 [MORSE]: Yes. [DEFENSE COUNSEL]: And your site visit on December 6? [MORSE]: Yes. The only suggestion of any subsequent discharge came during Nony Howell’s testimony.