Calderon-Torres
[…] See Ariz. Const. art. 2, § 23; A.R.S. § 21-102(A); Ariz. R. Crim. P. 18.1(a). The trial court properly instructed the jury on the elements of the charged offenses, the State’s burden of proof, and Calderon-Torres’s presumption of innocence. At sentencing, Calderon-Torres was given an opportunity to speak, and the court stated on the record the evidence and materials it considered and the factors it found in imposing the sentences. See Ariz. R. Crim. P. 26.9, 26.10. Additionally, the sentences are within the statutory limits.4 See A.R.S. §§ 13- 704(A), -705(C), (D), (M). 4 The trial court erroneously ordered the sentences for Counts 1 and 4 to be served concurrently. See A.R.S. § 13-705(M) (requiring a sentence for sexual conduct with a minor to run “consecutive to any other sentence imposed on the person at any time, including child molestation . . . of the same victim”). However, we lack jurisdiction to correct an illegally lenient sentence in the absence of a timely appeal or cross-appeal by the State. State v. Dawson, 164 Ariz. 278, 286 (1990). Moreover, because the error was in Calderon-Torres’s favor, it is not fundamental.