v. Zag Built LLC —
[…] See Melssen v. Auto-Owners Ins. Co., 2012 COA 102, ¶ 31. As is pertinent to our analysis, it provides that  the plaintiff “shall send or deliver a written notice of claim to the construction professional” “[n]o later than seventy-five days before filing an action.” § 13-20-803.5(1);  the construction professional has thirty days to complete a property inspection after receiving the notice. § 13-20-803.5(2);  the construction professional has thirty days after the inspection to make an offer of settlement. § 13-20-803.5(3);  the claimant has fifteen days after the offer of settlement to accept or “the offer shall be deemed to have been rejected.” § 13-20-803.5(4); and  “[i]f no offer is made by the construction professional or if the claimant rejects an offer, the claimant may bring a[] 11 [civil action in district court] against the construction professional . . . .” § 13-20-803.5(6). IV. Rule 4(m) ¶ 26 Zag Built contends that the trial court erred when it did not dismiss the Currys’ case under Rule 4(m). We disagree.