Randy & Dayleen v. Dept. of Health
[…] Code § 1107.1a(c)(3); see also Diamond Mini Mkt., 79 A.3d at 765. Consequently, the Department did not abuse its discretion. Accordingly, for the foregoing reasons, we affirm. __________________________________ CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON, Judge 11 Additionally, as the hearing officer noted, the Store cannot evade responsibility by attributing the overcharges to the cashier involved in the October 6, 2015, and December 28, 2015 transactions. See 7 C.F.R. § 246.12(h)(3)(xiv) (stating that the vendor (the entity operating the store) is “accountable for owners, officers, managers, agents and employees who commit vendor violations”); 28 Pa.