J-S19043-18
[…] probability of fact may be drawn from the combined
circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of
proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by
means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying
the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all
evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier
of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none
of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Mickel, 142 A.3d 870, 876 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citations
omitted).
Section 6106 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part, that “any
person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm
concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place
of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter
commits a felony of the third degree.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106(a)(1). “[T]o
establish a violation of section 6106, the Commonwealth must establish that
a defendant acted intentionally, knowingly or recklessly with respect to each
element[.]” Commonwealth v. Scott, 176 A.3d 283, 291 (Pa. Super. 2017)