Com. v. Karash, F.
[…] The trial court shall issue detailed findings of fact and conclusions of law at the conclusion of the new suppression -4- J-E01006-18 hearing so that, if either party appeals, the appellate court1 may properly review the constitutionality of the stop. Judgment of sentence vacated. Case remanded. Jurisdiction relinquished. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 5/30/2018 ____________________________________________ 1 Jurisdiction over this appeal properly lies with the Commonwealth Court. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 762(a)(2)(i) (“[T]he Commonwealth Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas . . . [for] . . . [a]ll criminal actions or proceedings for the violation of any . . . [r]ule, regulation or order of any Commonwealth agency[.]”). However, this Court has the authority to assume jurisdiction over this appeal pursuant to Pennsylvania Rule of Appellate Procedure 741(a). We caution the parties, however, that we may transfer any future appeal in this case to the Commonwealth Court. -5-