Amin Khanof v. Dshs
[…] state. WAG 388-14A-1000(1), -2005. The uniform child support schedule applies in all

judicial or administrative proceedings that determine or modify child support. RCW

26.19.035(1)(b),(c); In re Marriage of Brockopp, 78 Wn. App. 441,445, 898 P.2d 849

(1995).

      To determine a parent's child support obligation, the court must consider all

Income and resources of each parent's household. RCW 26.19.071(1). If a parent is

"voluntarily unemployed or voluntarily underemployed," the court must impute income to

the parent. RCW 26.19.071(6). The court determines whether a parent is "voluntarily

underemployed or voluntarily unemployed" by looking at "that parent's work history,

education, health, and age, or any other relevant factors." RCW 26.19.071(6). In

imputing income, the court looks at "the level of employment'at which the parent is

capable and qualified.'" In re Marriage of Schumacher, 100 Wn.App. 208, 215,997

P.2d 399(2000)(quoting In re Marriage of Sacco, 114 Wn.2d 1, 4, 784 P.2d 1266