Amin Khanof v. Dshs
[…] WAC 388-14A-2060(1)(a).

       Javan first received TANF on January 22, 2014. DOS designated the

enforcement action Good Cause Level A and closed the case. In late October 2015,

DOS changed the designation to Good Cause Level B. "Good Cause Level B" means

"support establishment or enforcement can proceed without" the custodial parent's

cooperation "but good cause exists" for the custodial parent "not to cooperate with

DCS." WAC 388-14A-2060(1)(b). In mid-November 2015, DOS mailed the Notice and

Finding of Financial Responsibility to Khanof.




       1 RCW 74.20A.055(2)further      provides:
       If the notice Is not served within sixty days from such date, the department shall lose the
       right to reimbursement of payments made after the sixty-day period and before the date
       of notification: PROVIDED,That if the department exercises reasonable efforts to locate
       the debtor and is unable to do so the entire sixty-day period is tolled until such time as
       the debtor can be located.
                                                   9
No. 76300-8-1/10

      We conclude the AU did not err in ordering Khanof to pay back child support for

the periods of time when he lived outside the home. We affirm the order of the AU.