State of Iowa v. Keyon Harrison
[…] Code Ann. § 17- 10-6.1(a)(1), (c)(1) (West, Westlaw through Act 562 of 2018 Leg. Sess.) (listing “[m]urder or felony murder” as “serious violent felon[ies]” for which adult and juvenile offenders can be sentenced to life imprisonment with a minimum term of thirty years in prison before any form of parole eligibility is available); Idaho Code Ann. § 18–4004 (West, Westlaw through 2018 2d Reg. Sess.) (“[E]very person guilty of murder of the first degree shall be punished . . . by imprisonment for life.”); id. § 18–4003(d) (classifying felony murder as first-degree murder); La. Stat. Ann. § 14:30(A) (Westlaw through 2018 1st Extraordinary Sess.)