In the Interest of T.H., Minor Child
[…] Id. § 692A.115(1). Finally, T.H. may not be present upon nor loiter within 300 feet of any place intended primarily for the use of minors including but not limited to a playground available to the public, a children’s play area available to the public, a recreational or sport-related activity area when in use by a minor, a swimming or wading pool available to the public when in use by a minor, or a beach available to the public when in use by a minor. Id. § 692A.113(1)(h). 13 Throughout the duration of his registration, T.H. may not work or volunteer for a “municipal, county, or state fair or carnival when a minor is present on the premises.” Id. § 692A.113(3)(a). He also may not work or volunteer at a “children’s arcade, an amusement center having coin or token operated devices for entertainment, or facilities providing programs or services intended primarily for minors, when a minor is present.” Id. § 692A.113(3)(b). T.H. similarly may not work or volunteer at a “public or nonpublic elementary or secondary school, child care facility, or public library.” Id. § 692A.113(3)(c). He is also prevented from working or volunteering at “any place intended primarily for use by minors including but not limited to a playground, a children’s play area, recreational or sport-related activity area, a swimming or wading pool, or a beach.” Id. § 692A.113(3)(d). He may not work or volunteer for any business that “operates a motor vehicle primarily marketing, from or near the motor vehicle, the sale and dispensing of ice cream or other food products to minors.” Id. § 692A.113(3)(e).