In the Interest of T.H., Minor Child
[…] Id. § 692A.113(1)(f)–(g). T.H. may not be present upon (unless he receives written permission from the child care facility), nor loiter within 300 feet of, the property of a child care facility. Id. § 692A.113(1)(d)–(e). He may not be present upon, nor loiter within 300 feet of, “any place intended primarily for the use of minors.” Id. § 692A.113(1)(h). T.H. may not loiter on the premises of any facility for dependent adults and may not be present at an event that provides services or programming for dependent adults. Id. § 692A.115(1). Furthermore, the statute imposes employment restrictions. See id. §§ 692A.113(3)(a)–(e), .115. For example, while on the registry, T.H. may not work or volunteer at a “public or nonpublic elementary or secondary school, child care facility, or public library.” Id. § 692A.113(3)(c). He may not work or volunteer at “any place intended primarily for use by minors including but not limited to a playground, a children’s play area, recreational or sport-related activity area, a swimming or wading pool, or a beach.” Id. § 692A.113(3)(d). 51 Lastly, the statute imposes residency restrictions. If the court requires T.H. to register after becoming an adult, he may not reside within 2000 feet of a school or child care facility. Id. § 692A.114(2).