Spencer v. State
[…] The State responds 12 Caldwell v. State, 780 A.2d 1037, 1046 (Del. 2001) (citing Terry v. Ohio, 392 U.S. 1, 16–19 (1968)). 13 Id. at 1048. 14 Opening Br. at 9; 11. 15 11 Del. C. § 1902(a). 16 Coleman v. State, 562 A.2d 1171, 1174 (Del. 1989) (stating that reasonable suspicion requires the officer to “point to specific and articulable facts which, taken together with rational inferences from those facts, reasonably warrant th[e] intrusion” (quoting Terry, 392 U.S. at 21)). 17 See 21 Del. C. § 4196 (“Upon all roadways of sufficient width a bicycle operator shall travel in the right half of the roadway . . . .”); 16 Del.