Com. v. Williams, S.
[…] Commonwealth v. Seiders, 11 A.3d 495, 497 (Pa.Super. 2010) (citations and quotation marks omitted). Section 102 of the Crimes Code, entitled “Territorial applicability” states, in relevant part: “Except as otherwise provided in this section, a person may be convicted under the law of this Commonwealth of an offense committed by his own conduct ... if ... (1) the conduct which is an element of the offense or the result which is such an element occurs within this Commonwealth[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 102(a)(1). To establish the crime of identity theft of another person, pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4120(a), the Commonwealth must prove one “possesses or uses, through any means, identifying information of another person without the consent of that other person to further any unlawful purpose.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4120(a). To sustain a conviction of access device fraud under 18 Pa.