Com. v. Nichelson, L.
[…] Commonwealth v. Moreno, 14 A.3d 133 (Pa. Super. 2011). Additionally, we may not reweigh the evidence or substitute our own judgment for that of the fact - 14 - J-S26010-18 finder. Commonwealth v. Hartzell, 988 A.2d 141 (Pa. Super. 2009). The evidence may be entirely circumstantial as long as it links the accused to the crime beyond a reasonable doubt. Moreno, supra at 136. Commonwealth v. Koch, 39 A.3d 996, 1001 (Pa. Super. 2011). Here, Appellant was convicted of DUI under 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(1), which reads: (a) General impairment.-- (1) An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle. Appellant first avers that the Commonwealth failed to prove that he operated, or was in actual physical control of the movement of his vehicle, where the officers found him “in such a deep sleep that shining a light on his face provoked no reaction.”