J-S50043-16
[…] evidence.” Commonwealth v. Perez, 931 A.2d 703, 707 (Pa. Super.
2007) (citations omitted).
Instantly, Appellant was convicted of DUI as follows.
§ 3802. Driving under influence of alcohol or
controlled substance
(a) General impairment.--
(1) An individual may not drive, operate or be in
actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle
after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such
that the individual is rendered incapable of safely
driving, operating or being in actual physical control
of the movement of the vehicle.
75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(1).
In addition, Appellant was convicted of failing to drive on the right side
of the roadway in violation of 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3301(a), which provides that
“[u]pon all roadways of sufficient width, a vehicle shall be driven upon the
right half of the roadway.”
Our review of the notes of testimony from Appellant’s bench trial
reveals the testimony of two witnesses: Western Berks Regional Police
Officer Jeffrey Futchko for the Commonwealth and Appellant for the defense.
-5-
J-S50043-16