Com. v. Delong, J.
[…] Commonwealth v. Perez, 931 A.2d 703, 707 (Pa. Super. 2007) (citations omitted). Instantly, Appellant was convicted of DUI as follows. § 3802. Driving under influence of alcohol or controlled substance (a) General impairment.-- (1) An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(1). In addition, Appellant was convicted of failing to drive on the right side of the roadway in violation of 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3301(a), which provides that “[u]pon all roadways of sufficient width, a vehicle shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway.” Our review of the notes of testimony from Appellant’s bench trial reveals the testimony of two witnesses: Western Berks Regional Police Officer Jeffrey Futchko for the Commonwealth and Appellant for the defense. -5- J-S50043-16 Consonant with the trial court’s factual findings, Officer Futchko