In Re Estate of Seward
[…] V. CONCLUSION We REVERSE the superior court’s ruling that Vincent may not seek a paternity determination in the probate proceeding and REMAND for further proceedings consistent with this and our earlier opinion. 33 See AS 25.20.050(d) (“[A] genetic test described in this subsection that establishes a probability of parentage at 95 percent or higher creates a presumption of parentage that may be rebutted only by clear and convincing evidence.”). 34 See AS 25.20.050(e) (providing that court shall order testing “upon request of . . . a party,” not in all cases (emphasis added)). -10- 7260