In Re Estate of Seward
[…] State, Dep’t of Revenue, Child Support Enf’t Div., ex rel. C.J.W., 956 P.2d 1230, 1232 (Alaska 1998) (“[The child] was under the age of majority when the cause of action arose.” (emphasis added)). 23 See AS 25.20.050(h) (“The tribunal in a paternity action shall give full faith and credit to a determination of a paternity made by another state.”