In re the Adoption of B.L., S.L., and R.L. Ri.L. and R.O. v. C.M. and B.M. (mem. dec.)
[…] Factual findings are clearly erroneous if the record lacks any evidence or reasonable inferences to support them and a judgment is clearly erroneous when it is unsupported by the findings of fact and the conclusions relying on those findings. In re Adoption of T.L., 4 N.E.3d at 662. Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 52A02-1711-AD-2753 | July 23, 2018 Page 14 of 21 [19] Ind. Code. § 31-19-9-1(a) provides in part that, “[e]xcept as otherwise provided in this chapter, a petition to adopt . . . may be granted only if written consent to adoption has been executed” by “(1) Each living parent of a child born in wedlock.” However, Ind.