J-S37031-18
[…] that the January Order is manifestly unreasonable or that this
[c]ourt abused its discretion. Thorough review of the record
indicates that this [c]ourt, after viewing and assessing each
witness first-hand during trial, properly applied and weighed the
appropriate factors for consideration in a child custody proceeding
and made well-reasoned, properly-weighed determinations based
on the best interests of the child.
T.C.O. at 3-4.
With regard to the custody factors, we have stated that the trial court
is required to consider all of the Section 5328(a) factors in entering a custody
order. J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa.Super. 2011). Although the
court is required to give “weighted consideration to those factors which affect
the safety of the child” pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a), we have
acknowledged that the amount of weight a court gives any one factor is almost
entirely discretionary. M.J.M. v. M.L.G., 63 A.3d 331, 339 (Pa.Super. 2013).
Critically, as we stated in M.J.M.: