Christopher Vicoli v. Ashley Mullica (Vicoli) (mem. dec.)
[…] Id. at 35, 42. Evidence was presented that supported Finding 7. [22] Finding 8 stated, “Erica Oaks of DCS gave testimony that while violence did occur, the child did not see the violence, the child felt safe in [Mother]’s home, 2 Indiana Code section 31-9-2-42 defines domestic or family violence in pertinent part as: “(1) attempting to cause, threatening to cause, or causing physical harm to another family or household member without legal justification; (2) placing a family or household member in fear of physical harm without legal justification.” Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 41A04-1711-DR-2624 | August 14, 2018 Page 13 of 37 and the DCS investigation indicated the allegations that the child was a child in need of services were unsubstantiated.” Appellant’s App.