B.S.C. v. A.R.W.
[…] treatment and remains compliant with her mental health
      treatment and that her diagnosed mental health issues do not
      prevent her from properly and safely parenting her child at this
      time.

            So based on the totality of the testimony, the [c]ourt does
      not believe [Child] is substantially at risk and, therefore,
      [M]aternal [G]randparents do not have standing under that
      section of the law.

                                      - 10 -
J-S35013-18



Id. at 2-3.

      Lastly, the court turned to the final possible criteria under section 5324,

as well as the identical subsection under section 5325, to determine whether

Child has resided with Maternal Grandparents for a period of at least twelve

consecutive months, “excluding brief, temporary absences of the child from

the home, and is removed from the home by the parents, in which case the

action must be filed within six months after the removal of the child from the

home.”     Id. at 3.   See also 23 Pa.C.S. § 5324(3)(iii)(C); 23 Pa.C.S. §

5325(3).

      The [c]ourt believes, based on the testimony, that the action was
      filed within six months of when Mother left the home of [M]aternal
      [G]randparents. That’s not an issue of concern to the [c]ourt.