B.S.C. v. A.R.W.
[…] Mother’s consent, and that they are willing to assume responsibility for Child.

See N.T. Hearing, 12/13/17, at 66.          Thus, the criteria of subsections

                                      -9-
J-S35013-18



5324(3)(i) and (ii) have been met. With regard to subsection 5324(3)(iii),

however, the trial court found that none of the necessary elements for

establishing standing under subsections (iii)(A), (iii)(B), or (iii)(C) have been

satisfied. See Amended Trial Court Opinion (“TCO”), 1/16/18, at 1-5.

      First, Child has not been adjudicated dependent, pursuant to section

5324(3)(iii)(A). See N.T. Hearing at 66. Next, the trial court found Child not

to be “substantially at risk due to parental abuse, neglect, drug or alcohol

abuse or incapacity[,]” pursuant to section 5324(3)(iii)(B).       TCO at 2.    In

support of its conclusion, the trial court opined:

      While the [c]ourt has heard testimony regarding Mother’s use of
      marijuana in the past and conduct in the past, the issue is