J-S34027-18
[…] terroristic threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to [ ... ]
commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another." Appellant was charged with
communicating threats to commit a crime of violence by pointing a loaded Glock pistol and
yelling that he would shoot Barry Blosser, Judith Moran, and Karen Ware, with the intent to
terrorize them. Sufficient evidence existed to support this conviction in that Blosser, Moran,
Leadbeater, and Ware testified they all saw Appellant with the Glock handgun waving the gun
and threatening to shoot.
Section 907(b) - Possession of weapon prohibits possession of "a firearm or other
weapon concealed upon his person with intent to employ it criminally." Appellant was charged
with possession a hammer, concealed upon his person, with intent to employ it criminally.
Trooper Moyemont testified that a hammer was found in the area near where Blosser demanded
Appellant drop his weapon.