J-S34027-18
[…] lawfully issued license under this chapter."
The Commonwealth and Appellant entered stipulations that he is in a class of persons not
permitted to possess a firearm and that he did not have a valid license to carry a firearm. Id. at
101-103. The testimony presented, and believed by the jury, is that Appellant possessed the
Glock pistol belonging to Barry Blosser and that he was in a class of persons not permitted to
possess that firearm. Again, the jury did not excuse Appellant's behavior. Accordingly, these
two issues are without merit.
Section 2706 - Terroristic threats provides that, "[a] person commits the crime of
terroristic threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to [ ... ]
commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another." Appellant was charged with
communicating threats to commit a crime of violence by pointing a loaded Glock pistol and
yelling that he would shoot Barry Blosser, Judith Moran, and Karen Ware, with the intent to
terrorize them.