J-S34027-18
[…] Further, any doubts regarding an appellant's guilt may be resolved by the fact-finder
unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that no probability of fact may be drawn from
the combined circumstances. The trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of the witnesses
and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Robertson-Dewar, 829 A.2d 1207, 1211 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2003).
With the above principles in mind, we now consider whether the Commonwealth
presented sufficient evidence to sustain Appellant's convictions.
Section 3921 - Theft by unlawful taking or disposition provides that, "[a] person is guilty
of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another
with intent to deprive him thereof." Section 3925. - Receiving stolen property provides that, "[a]
person is guilty of theft if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of
another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen, unless the