J-S34027-18
[…] 2018.
____________________________________________
2 “A person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful
control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof.”
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a).
3 “A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes
of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing
that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or
disposed with intent to restore it to the owner.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3925(a).
4 Section 6105 provides: “A person who has been convicted of an
[enumerated] offense […] shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or
manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or
manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.§ 6105(a)(1).
Section 6106 provides: “Except as provided in paragraph (2), any person who
carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed
on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business,