Com. v. Snavely, C.
[…] Under this well- established standard of review, we would conclude that the evidence was sufficient. Section 6105 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part, that: “A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b), within or without this Commonwealth . . . shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(a)(1). Appellant stipulated that he had been convicted of a crime enumerated in subsection (b) and that, therefore it was illegal for him to possess a firearm. (See N.T. Trial, 9/10/13, at 69). -6- J-S63037-14 Also, section 2701 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part, that: “[A] person is guilty of assault if he . . . attempts by physical menace to put another in fear of imminent serious bodily injury[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2701(a)(3). We first observe that, although Ms. Magaro admitted that she lied about Appellant hitting her the first time she called 911, (see N.T. Trial, 9/09/13, at 26), it was within the province of the jury “to believe all, part or none” of her testimony.