Com. v. Snavely, C.
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Palo, 24 A.3d 1050, 1054-55 (Pa. Super. 2011), appeal denied, 34 A.3d 828 (Pa. 2011) (citation omitted). Under this well- established standard of review, we would conclude that the evidence was sufficient. Section 6105 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part, that: “A person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b), within or without this Commonwealth . . . shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(a)(1). Appellant stipulated that he had been convicted of a crime enumerated in subsection (b) and that, therefore it was illegal for him to possess a firearm.