Com. v. Cherry, A.
[…] Ortega, 995 A.2d at 886 (citations and internal quotations omitted). -6- J-S20029-18 sentence and then failed to adhere the conditions imposed on him.” Commonwealth v. Schutzues, 54 A.3d 86, 99 (Pa. Super. 2012) (citation omitted), appeal denied, 67 A.3d 796 (Pa. 2013). Lastly, “technical violations are sufficient to trigger the revocation of probation.” Commonwealth v. Sierra, 752 A.2d 910, 912 (Pa. Super. 2000) (citation omitted). Pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 9773, a trial court may “revoke a sentence of county intermediate punishment upon proof of a violation of specific conditions of the sentence.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9773(b). Additionally, Subsection (c) requires that before doing so, the trial court must conduct a hearing “at which the court shall consider the record of the initial sentencing proceeding as well as the conduct of the defendant while serving a sentence of county intermediate punishment.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9773(c). See also Pa.R.Crim.P. 708 (violation of probation, intermediate punishment, or parole: hearing and disposition).