Dependency Of K.o.
[…] When K.O. encountered difficulties understanding or completing tasks and goals, the Department attempted to restructure them into smaller, more manageable segments. The record amply demonstrates that the Department offered services to enable K.O. to gain an insight into her parental deficiencies. Substantial evidence supports the trial court's finding that the Department offered or provided all necessary and reasonably available services capable of correcting parental deficiencies within the foreseeable future in accordance with RCW 13.34.180(1)(d).14 Little Likelihood that Conditions Will Be Remedied in the Near Future K.O. contends the Department failed to prove there is "little likelihood that conditions will be remedied so that the child can be returned to the parent in the near future." RCW 13.34.180(1)(e). The focus of this requirement is whether the 14 Because the Department offered or provided all necessary and reasonably available services, we need not address K.O.'s contention that the Department failed to prove that the provision of other services would have been futile.