Cabarrus Cty. Bd. of Educ. v. Dep't of State TreasurerÂ
[…] This requirement merely insures that the cap factor adopted by the Board is based upon professionally determined assumptions and projections, and that there will be sufficient documentation to satisfy the 12 N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143C-1-1(b) (2017) (“The provisions of this Chapter shall apply to every State agency, unless specifically exempted herein[.]”); N.C. Gen.