Cabarrus Cty. Bd. of Educ. v. Dep't of State TreasurerÂ
[…] Agencies shall include a reference to this information in the notice of text required by G.S. 150B-21.2(c). N.C.G.S. § 150B-19.1 (emphasis added); N.C.G.S. § 150B-21.2(a) (“[b]efore an agency adopts a permanent rule, the agency must comply with the requirements of G.S. 150B-19.1”); N.C.G.S. § 150B-21.2(c)(2a) (the “notice of the proposed text of a rule 22 CABARRUS CTY. BD. OF EDUC. V. DEP’T OF STATE TREASURER Opinion of the Court must include” a “link to the agency’s Web site containing the information required by G.S. 150B-19.1(c)”); N.C.G.S. § 150B-19.1(c)(5) (the