In Re: Truss, R.
[…] Also, the President Judge indicated that he took judicial notice of the Administrative Order of October 18, 2016, which established the Board, as well as the Pennsylvania Unified Judicial System Constable Policies, Procedures, and Standard of Conduct from the Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts (“AOPC”). 5Section 722(2) of the Judicial Code provides that “[t]he Supreme Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas” in cases involving “[t]he right to public office.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 722(2). -5- J-A18019-18 Commonwealth Court concluded that appellate jurisdiction more properly lay with this Court. In re: Roy Truss, 779 C.D. 2017 (Pa.Cmwlth. 4/18/18) (unpublished memorandum).