Amadore v. Lifgren
[…] We therefore vacate the effective dates of the orders terminating spousal maintenance and child support and the overpayment calculations related thereto. D. Reimbursement for Overpayments ¶21 Relying on A.R.S. § 25-527, Mother argues the superior court erred in ordering Father’s ongoing child support obligation reduced to $500 per month until he is reimbursed for the amounts he overpaid Mother. See A.R.S. § 25-527(B) (“The court may enter a judgment for reimbursement against the obligee if the court finds that the obligor’s obligation to pay support has terminated and that all arrearages and interest on arrearages have been satisfied.”).