State v. Williams
[…] Asa Williams, lD No. 1708012089 (Del. Super. Ct. May 16, 2018). 3 Sentencing Order, State v. Asa Williams, ID No. 1708012089 (Del. Super. Ct. May l6, 2018). 4 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. ll, § 771 (2017) (rape third degree is a class B felony); id. at tit. ll, §§ 4205(b)(2) & (d) (sentence “[f]or a class B felony [is] not less than 2 years . . . [and any] minimum, mandatory, mandatory minimum or minimum mandatory sentence [ ] required by subsection (b) of [§ 4205] . . . shall not be subject to suspension by the court”). 5 See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. ll, §§ 4120, 4121, and 4336 (2017) (setting forth Delaware’s Sex Offender Registration and Community Notification Act). _2_ (4) Williams filed no direct appeal from his convictions or sentence.