State v. Williams
[…] In addition to the 2 Robinson v. State, 291 A.2d 279 (Del. 1972) (permitting the acceptance of a guilty plea in the absence of an admission of guilt). : Plea Agreement and TIS Guilty Plea Form, State v. Asa Williams, ID No. 1708012089 (Del. Super. Ct. May 16, 2018) (D.I. 13). : Corrected Sentencing Order, State v. Asa Williams, ID No. 1708012089 (Del. Super. Ct. May 21, 2019) (D.I. 29). > DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 771 (2017) (rape third degree is a class B felony); id. at tit. 11, §§ 4205(b)(2) & (d) (sentence “[fJlor a class B felony [is] not less than 2 years . . . [and any] minimum, mandatory, mandatory minimum or minimum mandatory sentence [ ] required by subsection (b) of [§ 4205]. . . shall not be subject to suspension by the court”). os terms and conditions of his sentence, Williams is required, by statute, to register as a sex offender.® (4) Williams filed no direct appeal from his convictions, but did previously file an unsuccessful pro se application for sentence reduction or modification.’ (5) In January 2019, Williams