Capponi, D. v. Capponi, L.
[…] Accordingly, the trial court erred in finding that the entire value of the annuity was marital property. In the interest of judicial economy, and because the trial court unambiguously stated it was dividing the marital estate, and the annuity, 50/50, we modify the first sentence of the third paragraph on page eight of the decree to read “Plaintiff-Husband’s Local 542 annuity (at its current value minus $3,200.00) shall be divided 50/50 between the parties.” Cf. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 706 (“An appellate court may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside[,] or reverse any order brought before it for review[.]”).3 Finally, Husband argues that the trial court erred in not reducing the amount of marital property awarded to Wife because of wasted money on her drug addiction. This argument is waived. Generally, issues not included in a concise statement are waived. Commonwealth v.