Centerra Group, LLC f/k/a The Wackenhut Services, Inc.
[…] entitlement to overtime pay. 41 U.S.C. § 6707(e).

       It is telling that the specific regulatory provisions referenced in FAR 52.222-41 (t)
do not address overtime wages. Part 4 of 29 C.F .R. addresses labor standards for federal
service contracts, while parts 6 and 8 set forth the rules of practice for administrative
proceedings and administrative review boards. Nothing in parts 4, 6, and 8 of 29 C.F .R.
addresses entitlement to overtime pay, nor do they create a remedy to enforce a claim for
overtime pay. Instead, as set forth in 29 C.F.R. § 4.180, "other Federal laws may require
such compensation to be paid to employees working on or in connection with contracts
subject to the [SCA]."

       Therefore, because the unionized employees have no administrative remedy to
enforce their claim for overtime pay under the SCA, and FAR 52.222-41 (t) only


* Note that 29 C.F .R. part 4 is explicitly made applicable to labor disputes in the