Centerra Group, LLC f/k/a The Wackenhut Services, Inc.
[…] (gov't br. at 2 (citing 29 C.F.R. § 4.180))*. Centerra, in its sur-reply, disputes this
conclusion, arguing that the full text of 29 C.F .R. § 4.180 makes clear that overtime
pay is not covered by the SCA. According to Centerra, the union's grievance
involving the failure to pay overtime hours is based on an alleged violation of the
FLSA and is not subject to the procedures of the rules implementing the SCA at
29 C.F.R. parts 4, 6, or 8. Thus, Centerra reasons, FAR 52.222-4I(t) is not applicable.
(App. sur-reply br. at 2)

       We agree with Centerra's interpretation of 29 C.F.R. § 4.180. The opening
sentence of§ 4.180 states that the "[SCA] does not provide for compensation of
covered employees at premium rates for overtime hours of work." The remainder of
§ 4.180 addresses how fringe benefits are to be treated in calculating overtime pay
pursuant to the Fair Labor Standards Act (FLSA). This comports with the language of
the SCA itself, which focuses on the minimum wages and fringe benefits afforded