in the Interest of N.M.B., a Child
[…] Furthermore, this court has clearly held standing, as a component of subject matter jurisdiction, cannot be conferred by estoppel. In re H.G., 267 S.W.3d at 126. Beverly’s second issue is overruled. In her third issue, Beverly contends she has standing to bring an original SAPCR under section 102.003(a)(9) which confers standing on “a person, other than a foster parent, who has had actual care, control, and possession of the child for at least six months ending not more than 90 days preceding the date of the filing of the petition.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 102.003(a)(9).