In the Interest of: L.J.B Appeal of: A.A.R.
[…] See 23 Pa.C.S. § 6386(a.1). A large portion of the statute is now dedicated to the “[d]evelopment of interagency protocols and plan of safe care” to ensure that the child’s needs, as well as those of the child’s parents and immediate caregivers, are appropriately met. See id., § 6386(b.1). This provision even contemplates that “[o]ngoing involvement of the county agency after taking into consideration the individual needs of the child and the child’s parents and immediate caregivers may not be required.” Id., § 6386(b.1)(2). [J-57-2018] - 14 any other child if each child continues to remain in the existing home environment”).