The PCRA court's findings will not be disturbed unless there is no support for the findings in the certified record. Commonwealth v. Durrett King, 2018 WL 4102591, at *2 (Pa. Super. August 29, 2018) (internal citations, quotations, and brackets omitted). We first examine Appellant’s request for DNA testing before the PCRA court. Requests for post-conviction DNA testing are governed by 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543.1. An applicant must present “a prima facie case demonstrating that: (i) the identity of or the participation in the crime by the perpetrator was at issue in the proceedings that resulted in the applicant's conviction and sentencing; and (ii) DNA testing of the specific evidence, assuming exculpatory results, would establish [] the applicant's actual innocence of the offense for which the applicant was convicted.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543.1(c)(3). “The court shall not order the [requested DNA] testing [] if, after review of the record of the applicant's trial, the court determines that there is no reasonable possibility that the testing would produce exculpatory evidence that [] would establish the applicant's actual innocence of the offense for which the applicant was convicted[.]” 42 Pa.C.S.A. 9543.1(d)(2). “Post-conviction DNA testing falls under the aegis of the [PCRA] and thus, our standard of review permits us to consider only whether the PCRA court's determination is supported by the evidence of record and whether it is free from legal error.” Commonwealth v.