Duffy v. State
[…] This is not new evidence that creates a strong inference he is actually innocent of Violation of Privacy under 11 3 Younger v. State, 580 A.2d 552, 554 (Del. 1990). 4 Id. at 556. 5 Id. 6 Super. Ct. Crim. R. 61(d)(2)(i) (providing defendant must “plead with particularity that new evidence exists that creates a strong inference that the movant is actually innocent in fact of the acts underlying the charges of which he was convicted”); Super. Ct. Crim. R. 61(i)(5) (providing that Rule 61(i)(3) bar does not apply to claim that satisfies the pleading requirement of Rule 61(d)(2)(i)). 4 Del. C. § 1335(a)(7), which provides that a person is guilty if they “[s]ecretly or surreptitiously videotape[], film[], photograph[] or otherwise record[] another person under or through that person’s clothing for the purpose of viewing the body of or the undergarments worn by that other person.” (8) As the Superior Court also recognized, a defendant who enters a knowing, intelligent, and voluntary guilty plea waives his right to challenge errors occurring before the entry of the plea.7 The record reflects that Duffy entered a knowing, intelligent, and voluntary guilty plea.