Giddings v. SRT-Mountain Vista, LLC
[…] Additionally, the Assessor successfully moved to 18 consolidate both cases. 19 {8} SRT and Robert and Linda Fox (collectively, Respondents) moved to 20 dismiss the Assessor’s petition, arguing the Assessor lacked the right to appeal the 3 1 Board’s decision under NMSA 1978, Section 7-38-28(A) (2015) (providing that 2 “[a] property owner may appeal an order made by a hearing officer or a county 3 valuation 4 1 protests board”), and Addis v.