J-S74028-18
[…] believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Tejada, 107
A.3d 788, 792–93 (Pa. Super. 2015). The Commonwealth may sustain its
burden of proving every element of the crime by means of wholly
circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Crosley, 180 A.3d 761, 767
(Pa. Super. 2018). As an appellate court, we may not re-weigh the evidence
and substitute our judgment for that of the fact-finder. Commonwealth v.
Rogal, 120 A.3d 994, 1001 (Pa. Super. 2015).
We first address Appellant’s challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence
of the firearm offense. Section 6110.2 provides in pertinent part: “No person
shall possess a firearm which has had the manufacturer’s number integral to
the frame or receiver altered, changed, removed or obliterated.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
§ 6110.2(a). Section 6110.2 is part of Pennsylvania's Uniform Firearms Act,
18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 6101–6127, whose purpose “is to regulate the possession and
distribution of firearms, which are highly dangerous and are frequently used
in the commission of crimes,” Commonwealth v.