Com. v. . Goloh, B.
[…] Moreover, as an appellate court, we may not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact- finder. Commonwealth v. Palmer, 192 A.3d 85, 89 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citation omitted). Section 2701 of the Crimes Code defines simple assault, in relevant part, as follows: “a person is guilty of assault if he . . . attempts to cause or intentionally, knowingly or recklessly causes bodily injury to another[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2701(a)(1). Simple assault is graded as a misdemeanor of the third degree if it was committed “in a fight or scuffle entered into by mutual consent[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2701(b)(1). Section 2709 defines harassment, in part, as follows: “A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person . . . strikes, shoves, kicks or otherwise subjects the other person to physical contact, or attempts or threatens to do the same[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2709(a)(1). Instantly, Appellant admitted that he and Victim engaged in a fight. See N.T., 3/2/18, at 11-12 (indicating that Appellant admitted to police that he was in an altercation with Victim and that the mirror “had broken” during the fight).