Electronic Privacy Information Center v. Drone Advisory Committee
[…] See Defs.’ Reply at 6 n.2. The Court notes that the link is currently nonfunctional. See Page Not Found, FAA, https://www.faa.gov/uas/resources/uas_regulations_policy/media/uas_fact_sheet_final.pdf. Regardless, this is an argument better made on a full record at the motion for summary judgment stage. 33 3.160. However, § 102–3.160 is entitled “What activities of an advisory committee are not subject to the notice and open meeting requirements of the Act?” Id. (emphasis added). And “preparatory work” and “administrative work” are both defined as “[m]eetings of two or more advisory committee or subcommittee members” conducted for specific purposes. Id. (emphasis added).