in Re Vernon Eugene Proctor Md
[…] We decline to overturn the Boards’ decisions that the MAPS reports were entitled to evidentiary weight despite some mistakes because not all of the reports contained mistakes. Respondent also argues that petitioner’s complaint lacked legal sufficiency because it did not reflect a change in the law that excluded a person from having to register an office in another state if a person only prescribed medication. We reject this argument. Under 21 CFR 1301.12(a), “[a] separate registration shall be required for each principal place of business or professional practice at one general physical location where controlled substances are manufactured, distributed, or dispenses controlled substances or list chemicals.”